Privacy Policy

This policy statement has been prepared to help this pharmacy ("us” / “we") to comply with our privacy obligations underthe National Privacy Principles for the purposes of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and to inform you about your privacy rights.

About the information we hold:

To help meet your health care needs via our digital services we may hold and use records, including your name, email, phone number and address details or other information that you supply us. This personal information will be used only for the purposes of meeting your health care and consumer needs. Under certain circumstances we may need to collect additional information (such as health information) from third parties. We will only collect this information with your consent where it is required by law or where the collection is necessary to prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to your health and we have not been able to contact you to obtain your consent.  You need to be aware that if you do not provide us with certain information about yourself, in some circumstances we may be unable to provide a service that you require.

Our Disclosure and Information Practices:

The personal information we hold is stored in a secure manner. We may outsource some internal functions, for example, data warehousing or hosting of servers, to third party contractors (who may be located in other countries). We may need to disclose personal information to those third-party providers for the service of your needs.

Communication Practices:

If you have chosen to receive our newsletter or to receive information about other goods or services offered by us, we will give you the opportunity to opt out from receiving further information when we send such communications to you. If at any time you wish to opt out from receiving marketing communications from us, please contact us or change your subscription status with use. Subject to certain limited exceptions permitted by law you may access your personal information that we hold about you. If you wish to access the personal information that we hold, or if you wish to raise a concern withus about the manner in which we have used, handled or disclosed your personal information, then please contact us.  

Our privacy policy

75 Brunswick Street

Fitzroy VIC 3065

03 9448 5531

Cohealth

226 St Georges Road

Fitzroy North VIC 3068

03 9482 3344

Clinicare

Level 1 175 Holden Street 

Fitzroy North, VIC, 3068

03 9481 0000

Fitzroy North Doctors

370 Georges Road

Fitzroy North, VIC, 3068

03 9485 7700

Doctors of Northcote

295 High Street 

Northcote, VIC, 3070

03 9481 1214

329 St Georges Road, 

Fitzroy North, VIC, 3068

03 9043 6568

The Neighbourhood Clinic

TasksFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)

Your free Diabetes Risk Assessment

Healthy advice and savings because we care

Plus SquareFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)

We are a PBS prescription dispensing pharmacy.  Our professional pharmacists will dispense your scripts carefully and accurately.  This attention to detail has lead to our outstanding reputation in the Fitzroy North community. We'll let you decide when you visit and have your pharmacy prescription dispensed with us.  We dispense PBS prescriptions, Concession prescriptions, Entitlement Card prescriptions, Repatriation/Repat/DVA prescriptions, all repeat prescriptions and Schedule 3 medicines.  

Discounted PBS Pricing for our PrEP Customers 

Healthy advice and savings because we care

Monday    9am–6pm
Tuesday    9am–6pm
Wednesday    9am–6pm
Thursday    9am–6pm
Friday    9am–6pm
Saturday    9am–1pm
Sunday         Closed

 Public Holidays         Closed

John Silverii Pharmacy Alliance Fitzroy North
Guild Digital Pharmacy Websites

© Copyright Gold Cross Products & Services Pty Ltd

Join our mailing list to receive Pharmacy News and Monthly Promotional Offers!

FREE local standard shipping / $15.00 express shipping / International shipping available

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic, standard delivery services can be delayed therefore we highly recommened express post delivery for urgent medication.

DISCOUNTED PBS $41.00 - CONCESSION $6.60 - SAFETY NET $0.00

Step 1:  Send the Pharmacy a copy of your prescription so we can dispense for you. 

Step 2: The Pharmacy will call you to discuss your script and arrange pick up or delivery. 

Step 3: Process payment.


*Private pricing is available online for most items, otherwise please call to enquire.

Buying prescription medication online has never been easier!